Privacy Policy2018-05-22T13:39:51+00:00

Privacy policy

We conduct our business in a way which protects all of our customers, ensuring that their personal data is safe and private at all times in line with the GDPR.
This policy together with our Cookie Policy, Terms and Conditions sets out the process in the way we collect your personal information, store your personal information and use your personal information. The information we collect from you when you enquire or make an application for one of our services is done so with your permission and is only used when and where deemed necessary.
Please read this policy carefully as it contains important information to help you understand our practices regarding any personal information that you give to us.
By accessing, browsing or otherwise using the website you confirm that you have read and agree to this statement. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you should not use the website. If you are applying for one of our products or services online or by phone and do not agree then you should not continue with your application.

Our details

Company
The Motorbike Financer is a trading style of The Vehicle Financer Ltd who is a company registered in the UK with a company number of 09970074 and a registered address of 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN.

ICO
Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to keeping your information secure and managing it in accordance with our legal responsibilities under applicable data protection laws. We are registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) as a data controller under registration number ZA171810

FCA
The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

Information we collect and how we collect it

We may collect personal information from you in connection with a service or product provided to you by us. Information that we can collect from you can come via our affiliates, dealerships, partners, websites, social media accounts, phone calls, emails, post or SMS.
It is important that you provide us with accurate information, incorrect information can lead to a slower process and also lead to the application being declined.

APPLICATION
On application we capture personal information from the start of the application form. This technology is called keystroke logging and by starting the application form you agree to us capturing your information, so we can contact you regarding our services and products should the application not be completed.
Personal details captured include; Name, telephone number, date of birth, email address, marital status, licence type, address history, employment details, salary, information regarding your dependants and household incomes, details of expenditure, passport details, driving licence details, bank details and credit history. Most of the application fields are mandatory as this is the information we require in order for the lenders to make an informed decision on your application.
Technical details captured include; IP addresses, devices and browsers used and application dates and times. These details are capture in the background of your application.

WHEN PROCEEDING WITH A SERVICE
When taking out a service we can sometimes require, bank details for your direct debit, extra employment details for checks, identification (passport, driving licence, proofs of address etc) and income documents (bank statements, payslips, tax returns etc).

EXTRA INFORMATON
In accordance with the FCA, if you identify as a vulnerable customer then we may be required to collect more information from yourself in order to continue with your application. This can involve sensitive personal data which can include information about an individual’s health and other categories of personal information which are closely protected.
We do not generally process such information, unless you have voluntarily provided that information to us (for example, where you have notified us of a health). You agree that, to the extent that you have provided us with sensitive personal data, you provided it voluntarily and agree that we can use any sensitive personal data that you provide us to deliver products or services to you and/or determine your fitness to avail yourself of our products or services.
In some cases we may be required to have a joint hirer to your application which will require the same details to be captured.
All telephone calls are recorded for security, training and monitoring purposes.

Keeping your information secure

We invest appropriate resources to protect your personal information, from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, no internet-based site can be 100%

How we use your information

The information we capture is only shared with our partners and lenders which are needed in order to make a decision on your application and to proceed should you wish to go ahead. Your details are not sold or passed onto any third party without your consent.

Partners

Finance providers – our lending panel which enables us to find you a suitable product
Credit reference agencies – used to make a decision on your application
Credit reference agencies may provide a credit score. Credit scoring uses a number of factors to work out risks involved in any application. A score is given to each factor and a total score obtained. Where automatic credit scoring computations are used, acceptance or rejection of your application will not depend only on the results of the credit scoring process.

Short notice

The personal information we have collected from you will be shared with fraud prevention agencies who will use it to prevent fraud and money-laundering and to verify your identity. If fraud is detected, you could be refused certain services, finance or employment. Further details of how your information will be used by us and these fraud prevention agencies, and your data protection rights, can be found by contact us.

How long we store your personal data

The personal information that you provide will be retained by us in accordance with applicable laws. However, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information we hold if it is no longer needed for the purposes set out above.

How to get a copy of the data we store

You can make a subject access request to receive a copy of the information we hold on you. There is a £10 administration fee for this. We will response to this request within 40 days.

You can request this information by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Your right to be forgotten

You have the right to object to our use of your personal information, or to ask us to delete, remove, or stop using your personal information if there is no need for us to keep it. This is known as the ‘right to object’ and ‘right to erasure’, or the ‘right to be forgotten’.
There may be legal or other reasons (legitimate interest) why we need to keep or use your data. But please tell us if you think that we should not be using it.
You can request this by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Marketing

From time to time we may contact you with information about products or services we feel would be of interest to you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or SMS. If you would prefer not to receive this information please let us know by contacting us on 01625 324444, email us at [email protected]
When making your application you also get the option to withdraw from marketing preferences.

Third party sites

This website may contain links to other websites. We accept no responsibility or liability for the content of other websites which are not under our control, in particular, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other websites.

Electronic communications

Emails and other electronic communications sent via the internet can be subject to interception, loss or possible alteration, therefore we cannot guarantee their security. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data sent by email and therefore will have no liability to you for any damages or other costs in relation to emails sent by you to us via the internet.

Updates

We will keep this policy under review and make updates from time to time. Any changes to this will be posted on this page, so please review for changes. If you do not accept the amended, you should stop using the site; this may affect our ability to provide certain products and services to you.

Complaints

If you wish to raise a complaint with regards to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated: please e-mail [email protected] or call 01625 324444, for all other complaints please visit our making a complaint page.
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.
You can contact the Information Commissioners Office
Telephone – 0303 123 1113
Email or chat – https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/
Website – https://ico.org.uk/
Address – Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.

Our details

To read out terms and conditions please visit Terms & Conditions
To find out more about how we use cookies please visit Cooke Policy

You may contact The Motorbike Financer by email at [email protected]

Last Updated 22 May 2018

Company Details

The Motorbike Financer Logo 

9B High Street, Congleton,

Cheshire, CW12 4HZ

E – [email protected]

T – 01625 324 444

The Motorbike Financer is a trading name of The Vehicle Financer Limited. The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

The Vehicle Financer Limited act as a credit broker not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to offer you finance facilities for your purchase. We will only introduce you to these lenders. We may receive a commission payment from the finance provider if you decide to enter into an agreement with them. You may be able to obtain finance for your purchase from other lenders and you are encouraged to seek alternative quotations. If you would like to know how we handle complaints, please ask for a copy of our complaints handling process. You can also find information about referring a complaint to the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS) at financial-ombudsman.org.uk

All finance is subject to status and income. Written quotations are available on request. We do not charge a fee for arranging the finance, however some of our lenders may charge a fee. Your advisor can provide more information on this. Our advisors are all SAF (Specialist Automotive Finance) approved. The Vehicle Financer is a limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered number: 9970074. Registered office: The Vehicle Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, CW12 1BNICO registration number – ZA171810.

Privacy policy

We conduct our business in a way which protects all of our customers, ensuring that their personal data is safe and private at all times in line with the GDPR.
This policy together with our Cookie Policy, Terms and Conditions sets out the process in the way we collect your personal information, store your personal information and use your personal information. The information we collect from you when you enquire or make an application for one of our services is done so with your permission and is only used when and where deemed necessary.
Please read this policy carefully as it contains important information to help you understand our practices regarding any personal information that you give to us.
By accessing, browsing or otherwise using the website you confirm that you have read and agree to this statement. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you should not use the website. If you are applying for one of our products or services online or by phone and do not agree then you should not continue with your application.

Our details

Company
The Motorbike Financer is a trading style of The Vehicle Financer Ltd who is a company registered in the UK with a company number of 09970074 and a registered address of 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN.

ICO
Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to keeping your information secure and managing it in accordance with our legal responsibilities under applicable data protection laws. We are registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) as a data controller under registration number ZA171810

FCA
The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

Information we collect and how we collect it

We may collect personal information from you in connection with a service or product provided to you by us. Information that we can collect from you can come via our affiliates, dealerships, partners, websites, social media accounts, phone calls, emails, post or SMS.
It is important that you provide us with accurate information, incorrect information can lead to a slower process and also lead to the application being declined.

APPLICATION
On application we capture personal information from the start of the application form. This technology is called keystroke logging and by starting the application form you agree to us capturing your information, so we can contact you regarding our services and products should the application not be completed.
Personal details captured include; Name, telephone number, date of birth, email address, marital status, licence type, address history, employment details, salary, information regarding your dependants and household incomes, details of expenditure, passport details, driving licence details, bank details and credit history. Most of the application fields are mandatory as this is the information we require in order for the lenders to make an informed decision on your application.
Technical details captured include; IP addresses, devices and browsers used and application dates and times. These details are capture in the background of your application.

WHEN PROCEEDING WITH A SERVICE
When taking out a service we can sometimes require, bank details for your direct debit, extra employment details for checks, identification (passport, driving licence, proofs of address etc) and income documents (bank statements, payslips, tax returns etc).

EXTRA INFORMATON
In accordance with the FCA, if you identify as a vulnerable customer then we may be required to collect more information from yourself in order to continue with your application. This can involve sensitive personal data which can include information about an individual’s health and other categories of personal information which are closely protected.
We do not generally process such information, unless you have voluntarily provided that information to us (for example, where you have notified us of a health). You agree that, to the extent that you have provided us with sensitive personal data, you provided it voluntarily and agree that we can use any sensitive personal data that you provide us to deliver products or services to you and/or determine your fitness to avail yourself of our products or services.
In some cases we may be required to have a joint hirer to your application which will require the same details to be captured.
All telephone calls are recorded for security, training and monitoring purposes.

Keeping your information secure

We invest appropriate resources to protect your personal information, from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, no internet-based site can be 100%

How we use your information

The information we capture is only shared with our partners and lenders which are needed in order to make a decision on your application and to proceed should you wish to go ahead. Your details are not sold or passed onto any third party without your consent.

Partners

Finance providers – our lending panel which enables us to find you a suitable product
Credit reference agencies – used to make a decision on your application
Credit reference agencies may provide a credit score. Credit scoring uses a number of factors to work out risks involved in any application. A score is given to each factor and a total score obtained. Where automatic credit scoring computations are used, acceptance or rejection of your application will not depend only on the results of the credit scoring process.

Short notice

The personal information we have collected from you will be shared with fraud prevention agencies who will use it to prevent fraud and money-laundering and to verify your identity. If fraud is detected, you could be refused certain services, finance or employment. Further details of how your information will be used by us and these fraud prevention agencies, and your data protection rights, can be found by contact us.

How long we store your personal data

The personal information that you provide will be retained by us in accordance with applicable laws. However, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information we hold if it is no longer needed for the purposes set out above.

How to get a copy of the data we store

You can make a subject access request to receive a copy of the information we hold on you. There is a £10 administration fee for this. We will response to this request within 40 days.

You can request this information by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Your right to be forgotten

You have the right to object to our use of your personal information, or to ask us to delete, remove, or stop using your personal information if there is no need for us to keep it. This is known as the ‘right to object’ and ‘right to erasure’, or the ‘right to be forgotten’.
There may be legal or other reasons (legitimate interest) why we need to keep or use your data. But please tell us if you think that we should not be using it.
You can request this by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Marketing

From time to time we may contact you with information about products or services we feel would be of interest to you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or SMS. If you would prefer not to receive this information please let us know by contacting us on 01625 324444, email us at [email protected]
When making your application you also get the option to withdraw from marketing preferences.

Third party sites

This website may contain links to other websites. We accept no responsibility or liability for the content of other websites which are not under our control, in particular, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other websites.

Electronic communications

Emails and other electronic communications sent via the internet can be subject to interception, loss or possible alteration, therefore we cannot guarantee their security. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data sent by email and therefore will have no liability to you for any damages or other costs in relation to emails sent by you to us via the internet.

Updates

We will keep this policy under review and make updates from time to time. Any changes to this will be posted on this page, so please review for changes. If you do not accept the amended, you should stop using the site; this may affect our ability to provide certain products and services to you.

Complaints

If you wish to raise a complaint with regards to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated: please e-mail [email protected] or call 01625 324444, for all other complaints please visit our making a complaint page.
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.
You can contact the Information Commissioners Office
Telephone – 0303 123 1113
Email or chat – https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/
Website – https://ico.org.uk/
Address – Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.

Our details

To read out terms and conditions please visit Terms & Conditions
To find out more about how we use cookies please visit Cooke Policy

You may contact The Motorbike Financer by email at [email protected]

Last Updated 22 May 2018

Company Details

9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4HZ

E – [email protected]

T – 01625 324 444

The Motorbike Financer is a trading name of The Vehicle Financer Limited. The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

The Vehicle Financer Limited act as a credit broker not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to offer you finance facilities for your purchase. We will only introduce you to these lenders. We may receive a commission payment from the finance provider if you decide to enter into an agreement with them. You may be able to obtain finance for your purchase from other lenders and you are encouraged to seek alternative quotations. If you would like to know how we handle complaints, please ask for a copy of our complaints handling process. You can also find information about referring a complaint to the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS) at financial-ombudsman.org.uk

All finance is subject to status and income. Written quotations are available on request. We do not charge a fee for arranging the finance, however some of our lenders may charge a fee. Your advisor can provide more information on this. Our advisors are all SAF (Specialist Automotive Finance) approved. The Vehicle Financer is a limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered number: 9970074. Registered office: The Vehicle Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, CW12 1BNICO registration number – ZA171810.

Privacy policy

We conduct our business in a way which protects all of our customers, ensuring that their personal data is safe and private at all times in line with the GDPR.
This policy together with our Cookie Policy, Terms and Conditions sets out the process in the way we collect your personal information, store your personal information and use your personal information. The information we collect from you when you enquire or make an application for one of our services is done so with your permission and is only used when and where deemed necessary.
Please read this policy carefully as it contains important information to help you understand our practices regarding any personal information that you give to us.
By accessing, browsing or otherwise using the website you confirm that you have read and agree to this statement. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you should not use the website. If you are applying for one of our products or services online or by phone and do not agree then you should not continue with your application.

Our details

Company
The Motorbike Financer is a trading style of The Vehicle Financer Ltd who is a company registered in the UK with a company number of 09970074 and a registered address of 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN.

ICO
Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to keeping your information secure and managing it in accordance with our legal responsibilities under applicable data protection laws. We are registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) as a data controller under registration number ZA171810

FCA
The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

Information we collect and how we collect it

We may collect personal information from you in connection with a service or product provided to you by us. Information that we can collect from you can come via our affiliates, dealerships, partners, websites, social media accounts, phone calls, emails, post or SMS.
It is important that you provide us with accurate information, incorrect information can lead to a slower process and also lead to the application being declined.

APPLICATION
On application we capture personal information from the start of the application form. This technology is called keystroke logging and by starting the application form you agree to us capturing your information, so we can contact you regarding our services and products should the application not be completed.
Personal details captured include; Name, telephone number, date of birth, email address, marital status, licence type, address history, employment details, salary, information regarding your dependants and household incomes, details of expenditure, passport details, driving licence details, bank details and credit history. Most of the application fields are mandatory as this is the information we require in order for the lenders to make an informed decision on your application.
Technical details captured include; IP addresses, devices and browsers used and application dates and times. These details are capture in the background of your application.

WHEN PROCEEDING WITH A SERVICE
When taking out a service we can sometimes require, bank details for your direct debit, extra employment details for checks, identification (passport, driving licence, proofs of address etc) and income documents (bank statements, payslips, tax returns etc).

EXTRA INFORMATON
In accordance with the FCA, if you identify as a vulnerable customer then we may be required to collect more information from yourself in order to continue with your application. This can involve sensitive personal data which can include information about an individual’s health and other categories of personal information which are closely protected.
We do not generally process such information, unless you have voluntarily provided that information to us (for example, where you have notified us of a health). You agree that, to the extent that you have provided us with sensitive personal data, you provided it voluntarily and agree that we can use any sensitive personal data that you provide us to deliver products or services to you and/or determine your fitness to avail yourself of our products or services.
In some cases we may be required to have a joint hirer to your application which will require the same details to be captured.
All telephone calls are recorded for security, training and monitoring purposes.

Keeping your information secure

We invest appropriate resources to protect your personal information, from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. However, no internet-based site can be 100%

How we use your information

The information we capture is only shared with our partners and lenders which are needed in order to make a decision on your application and to proceed should you wish to go ahead. Your details are not sold or passed onto any third party without your consent.

Partners

Finance providers – our lending panel which enables us to find you a suitable product
Credit reference agencies – used to make a decision on your application
Credit reference agencies may provide a credit score. Credit scoring uses a number of factors to work out risks involved in any application. A score is given to each factor and a total score obtained. Where automatic credit scoring computations are used, acceptance or rejection of your application will not depend only on the results of the credit scoring process.

Short notice

The personal information we have collected from you will be shared with fraud prevention agencies who will use it to prevent fraud and money-laundering and to verify your identity. If fraud is detected, you could be refused certain services, finance or employment. Further details of how your information will be used by us and these fraud prevention agencies, and your data protection rights, can be found by contact us.

How long we store your personal data

The personal information that you provide will be retained by us in accordance with applicable laws. However, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information we hold if it is no longer needed for the purposes set out above.

How to get a copy of the data we store

You can make a subject access request to receive a copy of the information we hold on you. There is a £10 administration fee for this. We will response to this request within 40 days.

You can request this information by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Your right to be forgotten

You have the right to object to our use of your personal information, or to ask us to delete, remove, or stop using your personal information if there is no need for us to keep it. This is known as the ‘right to object’ and ‘right to erasure’, or the ‘right to be forgotten’.
There may be legal or other reasons (legitimate interest) why we need to keep or use your data. But please tell us if you think that we should not be using it.
You can request this by writing to us at The Motorbike Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 1BN. Emailing us at [email protected] or faxing us on 01625 324443.

Marketing

From time to time we may contact you with information about products or services we feel would be of interest to you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or SMS. If you would prefer not to receive this information please let us know by contacting us on 01625 324444, email us at [email protected]
When making your application you also get the option to withdraw from marketing preferences.

Third party sites

This website may contain links to other websites. We accept no responsibility or liability for the content of other websites which are not under our control, in particular, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other websites.

Electronic communications

Emails and other electronic communications sent via the internet can be subject to interception, loss or possible alteration, therefore we cannot guarantee their security. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data sent by email and therefore will have no liability to you for any damages or other costs in relation to emails sent by you to us via the internet.

Updates

We will keep this policy under review and make updates from time to time. Any changes to this will be posted on this page, so please review for changes. If you do not accept the amended, you should stop using the site; this may affect our ability to provide certain products and services to you.

Complaints

If you wish to raise a complaint with regards to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated: please e-mail [email protected] or call 01625 324444, for all other complaints please visit our making a complaint page.
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.
You can contact the Information Commissioners Office
Telephone – 0303 123 1113
Email or chat – https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/
Website – https://ico.org.uk/
Address – Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.

Our details

To read out terms and conditions please visit Terms & Conditions
To find out more about how we use cookies please visit Cooke Policy

You may contact The Motorbike Financer by email at [email protected]

Last Updated 22 May 2018

Company Details

Motorbike Finance

The Motorbike Financer Logo

9B High Street, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4HZ

E – [email protected]

T – 01625 324 444

The Motorbike Financer is a trading name of The Vehicle Financer Limited. The Vehicle Financer Limited is an appointed representative of Product Partnerships Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Product Partnerships Limited FCA registration number is 626349 and its address is Salts Piazza Offices, Salts Mill, Victoria Road, Saltaire, BD18 3LA. Product Partnerships Limited’s permitted business is to act as a Principal for a network of Appointed Representatives who arrange regulated credit facilities for customers who are purchasing goods from them.

The Vehicle Financer Limited act as a credit broker not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to offer you finance facilities for your purchase. We will only introduce you to these lenders. We may receive a commission payment from the finance provider if you decide to enter into an agreement with them. You may be able to obtain finance for your purchase from other lenders and you are encouraged to seek alternative quotations. If you would like to know how we handle complaints, please ask for a copy of our complaints handling process. You can also find information about referring a complaint to the Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS) at financial-ombudsman.org.uk

All finance is subject to status and income. Written quotations are available on request. We do not charge a fee for arranging the finance, however some of our lenders may charge a fee. Your advisor can provide more information on this. Our advisors are all SAF (Specialist Automotive Finance) approved. The Vehicle Financer is a limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered number: 9970074. Registered office: The Vehicle Financer, 9B High Street, Congleton, CW12 1BNICO registration number – ZA171810.